Historical informatics
12+
Journal Menu
> Issues > Rubrics > About journal > Authors > About the Journal > Requirements for publication > Peer-review process > Article retraction > Ethics > Copyright & Licensing Policy > Digital archiving policy > Open Access Policy > Open access publishing costs > Article Identification Policy > Plagiarism check policy > Editorial Board > Council of Editors
Journals in science databases
About the Journal

MAIN PAGE > Journal "Historical informatics" > Authors
Authors
Akasheva Anna Anatol'evna - Assistant professor of Information Tecnhologies in Humanities Research Department of Lobachevskiy State University of Nizhniy Novgorod
 ; 603005, Russia, Nizhegorodskaya oblast', g. Nizhnii Novgorod, ul. Ul'yanova, 2, of. 326
Anisimova Daria - ANISIMOVA Darya Vyacheslavovna – Research Assistant, Section of Historical Informatics, History Department, Lomonosov Moscow State University;; History Department of MSU, Lomonosovsky prospekt 27-4, Moscow 119991 Russia; autea@yandex.ru
Antopolskii Aleksander - Chief researcher, the Russian Academy of Sciences Institute of Scientific Information for Social Sciences; 15, ul. Krzhizhanovskogo, g. Moscow, Russia, 117218  
Basaeva Elena Kazbekovna - Lead researcher, South Mathematics Institute - Branch, Federal State Budget Science Institution of the Federal Science Center "Vladikavkaz Science Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences"; assistant professor, Khetagurov North Ossetian State University; of. YuMI VNTs RAN, 22, ul. Markusa, g. Vladikavkaz, respublika Severnaya Osetiya-Alaniya, Russia, 362027
Batyrbaeva Shaiyrkul Dzholdoshevna - Professor, department head, Balasagyn Kyrghyz National University ; kab. 330, 547, ul. Frunze, g. Bishkek, Kirgiziya, 720033
Batsura Igor - The Head of Archeological Monuments Conservation Sector at FGBUK "The State Historical and Archeological Museum-Preserve "Chersonesus Taurica"  
Belousova Margarita - Engineer, Department of Applied Mechanics and Management, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics, Lomonosov Moscow State University  
Borisova Svetlana Viktorovna - Director, Yuriev-Polskiy Historical, Architectural and Art Museum 
Borodkin Leonid - Professor, the head of Historical Information Science Department, Faculty of History, Lomonosov Moscow State University,  corresponding member of the Russian Academy of Sciences 
Bocharov Aleksey Vladimirovich - Assistant professor, National Research Tomsk State University; 36, pr. Lenina, g. Tomsk, Tomskaya Oblast' oblast', Russia, 634050,
Brenner Simon - Researcher, faculty of information science, Institute of Automatized Automatization/Laboratory of Comuper Vision ; 1, Universitätsring, Wiena, Osterreich 1090
Brodskaya Larisa Igorevna - Senior lecturer, department of mathematics, mechanics and computer sciences, Ural Federal University after the First Russian President B.N. Eltsin; 51, ul. Lenina, g. Ekaterinburg, Sverdlovskaya oblast', Russia, 620000
Bryukhanova Elena Aleksandrovna - Associate professor at Document Studies, Archival Studies and Historical Information Science Department at Altai State University ; 312 aud.,  61 Lenina ul., Barnaul, Altaiskiy krai, Russia, 656049 
Valetov Timur - Senior lecturer, Lomonosov Moscow State University; G-423, 27-4, Lomonosovskii pr-t, g. Moscow, Russia, 119192. Faculty of History
Vladimirov Vladimir Nikolaevich - Professor, Department of Archival Studies and Historical Computer Science, Altai State University; of. 312, ul. Lenina, 61, g. Barnaul, Altaiskiy krai, Russia, 656049,
Garskova Irina Markovna - Assistant professor, Lomonosov Moscow State University; 31-253, ul. Ramenki, g. Moscow, Russia, 119607
Golubinskii Aleksei - Junior researcher, Russian History Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences; kab. 40, 19, ul. Dmitriya Ul'yanova, g. Moscow, Russia, 117036
Grebenchenko Irina Viktorovna - Researcher at the State Budget Cultural Institution "Cosmonautics Memorial Museum"; 111, Prospekt Mira ul,  Moscow, Russia, 129515
Grigoryeva Olga - Senior researcher, Lomonosov Moscow State University; Analiticheskaya sluzhba MGU,1,  Leninskie gory, g. Moscow, Russia, 119991
Grishin Evgen - Head of the Sector of Historical Cartography and Geoinformation Systems, Research Laboratory of Economic and Social History, Institute of Social Sciences, RANEPA; 123060, Russia, Moskovskaya oblast', g. Moscow, ul. Marshala Rybalko, 4
Hookk Daria - Senior researcher at the Eastern Europe and Siberia Archeology Department of the State Hermitage ; 190000, Russia, g. Saint Petersburg, nab. Dvortsovaya, 34
Dryga Danila Olegovich - Lead engineer of project and expert center at Moscow State University of Geodesy and Cartography
Ermoshin Andrei Dmitrievich - PAO "VympelKom" employee ; 14 str., 10  8 Marta ul., Moscow, Russia, 127083
Zherebyatyev Denis Igorevich - Postgraduate student, Historical Information Science Department, Lomonosov Moscow State University  ; 108811, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Atlasova, 5, kv. 38
Zhukov Dmitry Sergeevich - Associate professor, Derzhavin Tambov State University; of. 316,  33,  Internatsional'naya ul., Tambov, Tambovskaya oblast', Russia, 392000
Zhurbin Igor' Vital'evich - Chief research worker, Udmurtia Federal Research Center of the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 426067, Russia, respublika Udmurtiya, g. Izhevsk, ul. T. Baramzinoi, 34
Zueva Veronika Andreevna - Engineer - virus analyst, "Doctor Web" LLC
Ivakin Vladislav Yanovich - Magistrate of the Historical Computer Science Department of Lomonosov Moscow State University
Ivakin Yan Al'bertovich - Leading researcher, Saint-Petersburg Institue for Informatics and Automation of the Russian Academy of Sciences; of. SPIIRAN, 39, 198207, liniya 14-Ya v.o., g. Saint Petersburg, Russia,
Kamenetsky Evgeny Samoilovich - Lead researcher, South Mathematics Institute - Branch, Federal State Budget Science Institution of the Federal Science Center "Vladikavkaz Science Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences"; of. YuMI VNTs RAN, 22, ul. Markusa,  g. Vladikavkaz, respublika Severnaya Osetiya-Alaniya, Russia, 362027
Kanishchev Valery Vladimirovich - Professor, Derzhavin Tambov State University; 33, ul. Internatsional'naya, g. Tambov,  Tambovskaya oblast', Russia, 392000
Karagodin Andrey Vasil'evich - Senior Lecturer, the Department of Source Studies, Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119992, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Lomonosovskii Prospekt, 27 k.4, aud. E445
Kartashov Sergei Andreevich - Member of St. George's Cathedral  Restoration Supervisory board
Kartashova Mariia - Director of Municipal Budget Cultural Instituion "Balakhna Museum Historical and Art Complex"; 606400, Russia, Nizhegorodskaya oblast', g. Balakhna, ul. Tskk, 1
Kashaeva Yuliya Anatol'evna - Deputy Director for Science of the State Archive of Perm Krai
Kiryanov Igor' Konstantinovich - the Head of the Sector of Political Institutions and Processes Studies, Perm Federal Research Center of the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, the Head of Contemporary Russian History Department, Perm State National Research University   
Kornienko Sergei Ivanovich - Full Professor, the Department of Contemporary Russian History, Perm State National Research University
Kocherzhenko Olga Vasilevna - Researcher at Chernyshevskiy Saratov State University
Krupochkin Evgenii Petrovich - Assistant Professor, the Department of Economic Geography and Cartography, Altai State University 
Kuzmin Yury Viktorovich - Lead specialist, Central Aerohydrodynamics Institute; 105005, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Radio, 17
Kutakov Sergey - Postgraduate student, State Academic University for Humanities; 26, ul. Maronovskii pereulok, g. Moscow, Russia, 119049
Lazarev Oleg Evgen'evich - the Head of Laboratory at the Department of Geodesy and Cartography, the Head of a Small Innovation Enterprise "Work-Study Center "Tver-Kadastr" LLC, Full Member of the Russian Geographical Society 
Lazareva Oksana Sergeevna - Senior Lecturer, the Department of Geodesy and Cartography, Tver State Technical University, Full Member of the Russian Geographical Society
Lyamin Sergey Konstantinovich - Associate professor, Derzhavin Tambov State University; 33  Internatsional'naya ul., Tambov, Tambovskaya oblast', Russia, 392000
Mazur Liudmila Nikolaevna - Professor, Document Studies, Archival Studies and State Administration History Department, Ural Federal University after the First Russian President B.N. Eltsin ; of. 482, 4, ul. Turgeneva, g. Ekaterinburg, Sverdlovskaya oblast', Russia, 620000
Malyshev Aleksei Aleksandrovich - Lecturer, Classical Archeology Department, Institute of Archeology of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Miklas Heinz - Researcher, faculty of philological and cultural research, Institute of Slavonic Studies, University of Vienna; 1, Universitätsring, , Wien 1090, Osterreich
Mironenko Maxim - Learning support specialist, Historical Information Science Department, History Faculty, Lomonosov Moscow State University  ; 119991, Russia, Moskva oblast', g. Moscow, ul. Gsp-1, lomonosovskii prospekt, 27 k.4, of. istoricheskii fakul'tet
Mishina Ekaterina - Specialist of Educational Work, Department of Historical informatics, Faculty of History, Lomonosov Moscow State University; Lomonosovsky prospekt 27-4, Faculty of History – MSU, Moscow 119192 Russia
Moor Vyacheslav Vitalievich - Architect/instaurator, Lomonosov Moscow State University, History Faculty
Muchnik Viktor Moiseevich - Assistant professor, National Research Tomsk State University;  36, ul. Pr. Lenina, g. Tomsk, Tomskaya Oblast', Russia, 634050
Nesterov Andrei Yurievich - Bachelor of information science; 5 Vorontsovskie Prudy ul., Moscow, Russia, 117630
Ovsyannikov Yuri Zakharovich - Software developer, self-employed; kv. 118, 1/1, ul. 2-Ya vol'skaya, g. Moscow, Russia, 111674, 
Povroznik Nadezhda Georgievna - Associate professor of Russian Contemporary History at Perm State National Research University ; 614990, Russia, Permskii krai, g. Perm', ul. Bukireva, 15
Potapychev Sergei Nikolaevich - Seniorresearcher, Saint-Petersburg Institue for Informatics and Automation of the Russian Academy of Sciences; of. SPIIRAN, 39, liniya 14-Ya,  g. Saint Petersburg, Russia, 196000
P'yankov Sergei Vasil'evich - The Head of Cartography and Geoinformatics Department of Perm State National Research University 
Sablatnig Robert - Researcher, Faculty of Information Science, Insitute of Automatized Automatization/Laboratory of Computer Vision; 1, Universitätsring, Wiena, Osterreich, 1090 
Savinova Anna Igorevna - Postgraduate student of Russian History Department at Tver State Universtiy
Saltseva Alina Dmitrievna - Master of history; 142784, Russia, Moskovskaya oblast', g. Moscow, ul. Moskovskii, 3-I mikroraion, 8
Senina Anna Vasil'evna - Master's Degree Student, Engineer at the Department of Contemporary History, Perm State National Research University; 614990, Russia, Permskii krai, g. Perm', ul. Bukireva, 15, aud. 501/2
Simonzhenkova Ekaterina Mikhailovna - Junior Analyst at GlowByte Consulting
Slonov Vladimir Nikolaevich - The Head of Corporate Competence Center of SSTU - DDIA of Gagarin Saratov State Technical University  ; 410005, Russia, Saratovskaya oblast', g. Saratov, ul. Bol'shaya Sadovaya, 239, of. 208
Soltobaev Orozbek Azekovich - Senior lecturer, Kyrghyz National University; aud. 330, 547, ul. Frunze, g. Bishkek, Kirgiziya, 720033
Stepanova Yuliya Vladimirovna - Associate professor of Russian History Department of Tver State University; 170100, Russia, Tverskaya oblast', g. Tver', ul. Zhelyabova, 33
Thaller Manfred - Professor, Department of Historical and Cultural Information Processing, University of Cologne ; 2, Albertus-Magnus-Platz, Köln,  Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutshland, D-50931, 
Thorvaldsen Gunnar - Professor at Tromsoand UrFU; 620142, Russia, Sverdlovskaya oblast', g. Ekaterinburg, ul. Chapaeva, 17, of. 48
Tursunova Elizat Turakunovna - Senior lecturer, Balasagyn Kyrghyz National University; kab. 330, 547, ul. Frunze, g. Bishkek, Kirgiziya, 720033
Fil'kin Konstantin Nikolaevich - Doctoral student, National Research Tomsk State University; 36, ul. Pr. Lenina, g. Tomsk,Tomskaya Oblast', Russia,  634050
Frenkel Olga Igorevna - Master of History, graduate of Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119192, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Lomonosovskii pr-Kt, 27, korp. 4
Frolov Alexei - Senior Researcher, the Institute of General History of the Russian Academy of Sciences, the  Laboratory of Historical Geoinformatics 
Khazanov Oleg Vladimirovich - Assistant professor, National Research Tomsk State University;  36, ul. Pr. Lenina, g. Tomsk, Tomskaya Oblast', Russia, 634050
Khapaev Vadim - Associtate professor of History and International Relations Department at MSU Branch in Sevastopol, Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 299011, Russia, Sevastopol', g. Sevastopol', ul. Gogolya, 7, kv. 11
Khlopikov Vitalii - Engineer, Psychology Faculty, Lomonosov Moscow State University 
Khosayeva Zarina Khetagovna - Researcher, Federal State Budget Science Institution of the Federal Science Center "Vladikavkaz Science Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences"; of. VNTs RAN, 22, ul. Markusa, g. Vladikavkaz, Russia, 362027
Chernenko Dmitrii Anatol'evich - Associate professor at Hisroty of Russia in the 19th-Early 20th Centuries Department of Lomonosov Moscow State University ; E-425 kab., 4 korp,  27 Lomonosovskiy pr., Moscow, Russia, 119192
Chertopolokhov Viktor - Assistant, Department of Applied Mechanics and Management, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics, Lomonosov Moscow State University  
Chibisov Maksim Evgen'evich - Department head, Altai State University ;  of. 311aL, 61, pr.Lenina, g. Barnaul, Altaiskiy krai, Russia, 656049
Shabanov Victor Lennarovich - Senior researcher at the Institue of Agrarian Issues of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Shalaeva Mariya Vladimirovna - Full member of the Russian Geographical Society, court secretary, Moscow district court of Tver
Shimbireva Olga - Assistant, Lomonosov Moscow State University;  1, ul. Leninskie Gory, g. Moscow, Russia, 119991
Shpirko Sergey - Associate Professor, Moscow State Historical Archives Institute, Russian State University for the Humanities; 119313, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskii Prospekt, 88 korpus 3, kv. 122
Shchekotilov Vladimir Gennad'evich - Senior researcher, full member of the Russian Geographical Society, the department head, "UPTS "Tver-Kadastr" LLC; 170002, Russia, Tverskaya oblast', g. Tver', per. Sportivnyi Pereulok, 2, of. korpus 4 kv.33
Shchekotilova Svetlana Nikolaevna - Researcher,  Zhukov Air and Space Military Academy  
Yumasheva Yulia Yurijevna - Yumasheva Yuliya Yuryevna – Deputy Director of "DIMI-CENTER"; 105264, Russia, g. Moscow, bul. Izmailovskii, 43
Other our sites:
Official Website of NOTA BENE / Aurora Group s.r.o.
"History Illustrated" Website