Historical informatics
Historical informatics
12+
Journal Menu
> Issues > Rubrics > About journal > Authors > About the Journal > Requirements for publication > Peer-review process > Article retraction > Ethics > Online First Pre-Publication > Copyright & Licensing Policy > Digital archiving policy > Open Access Policy > Open access publishing costs > Article Identification Policy > Plagiarism check policy > Editorial Board > Council of Editors
Journals in science databases
About the Journal

MAIN PAGE > Journal "Historical informatics" > Authors
Authors
Abramova Kristina Dmitrievna - Bachelor of the Historical Information Science Department, Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119991, Russia, Moskovskaya oblast', g. Moscow, ul. Lomonosovskii Prospekt, 27 k.4, Istoricheskii fakul'tet
Akasheva Anna Anatol'evna - Associate professor, Information Tecnhologies in Humanities Department, Lobachevskiy State University of Nizhniy Novgorod ; 603005, Russia, Nizhegorodskaya oblast', g. Nizhnii Novgorod, ul. Ul'yanova, 2, of. 326
Akimov Anton Viktorovich - Director of Government Relations, Joint-Stock Company "Kordinat"; 115054, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Valovaya, 26, of. 7
Anisimova Daria - ANISIMOVA Darya Vyacheslavovna – Research Assistant, Section of Historical Informatics, History Department, Lomonosov Moscow State University;; History Department of MSU, Lomonosovsky prospekt 27-4, Moscow 119991 Russia; autea@yandex.ru
Antonova Evgeniia Konstantinovna - Director of the Information and Consulting Center of Tomsk State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering.; 634021, Russia, Tomskaya oblast' oblast', g. Tomsk, ul. Lebedeva, 97, kv. 9
Antopolskii Aleksander - Chief researcher, the Russian Academy of Sciences Institute of Scientific Information for Social Sciences; 15, ul. Krzhizhanovskogo, g. Moscow, Russia, 117218  
Bakanov Sergey Alekseevich - Associate Professor, Department of History of Russia and Foreign Countries, Chelyabinsk State University; 454001, Russia, Chelyabinskaya oblast', g. Chelyabinsk, ul. Brat'ev Kashirinykh, 129, korpus 3
Baranova Elena - Director, Reseacrh Center of Social and Humane Information Science, associate professor, Humanes Institute, Kant Baltic Federal University
Basaeva Elena Kazbekovna - Leading Researcher, Southern Mathematical Institute — Branch of the Federal State Budgetary Institution of Science of the Federal Scientific Center "Vladikavkaz Scientific Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences"; Head of the Department of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science, K.L. Khetagurov North Ossetian State University; 362027, Russia, respublika Severnaya osetiya-Alaniya, g. Vladikavkaz, ul. Markusa, 22, YuMI VNTs RAN
Batyrbaeva Shaiyrkul Dzholdoshevna - Professor, department head, Balasagyn Kyrghyz National University ; kab. 330, 547, ul. Frunze, g. Bishkek, Kirgiziya, 720033
Batsura Igor - The Head of Archeological Monuments Conservation Sector at FGBUK "The State Historical and Archeological Museum-Preserve "Chersonesus Taurica"  
Beklyamisheva Alisa Andreevna - Leading specialist, National Research Center "Kurchatov Institute"; 123182, Russia, Moscow, Academician Kurchatov Square, 1
Belousova Margarita - Junior research worker, Department of Applied Mechanics and Management, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics, Lomonosov Moscow State University  
Boitsov Igor' Aleksandrovich - Research worker, Archeology Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Borisik Aleksandr L'vovich - Executive director, "Geophizikpoisk" LCC; 199106, Russia, g. Saint Petersburg, liniya 26, 15 k.2, of. 8.06
Borisova Svetlana Viktorovna - Director, Yuriev-Polskiy Historical, Architectural and Art Museum 
Borodkin Leonid - Professor, Historical Information Science Department, Faculty of History, Lomonosov Moscow State University; aud. 454,  27-4, ul. Lomonosovskii Prospekt, g. Moscow, Russia, 119991
Bocharov Aleksey Vladimirovich - Assistant professor, National Research Tomsk State University; 36, pr. Lenina, g. Tomsk, Tomskaya Oblast' oblast', Russia, 634050,
Brenner Simon - Researcher, faculty of information science, Institute of Automatized Automatization/Laboratory of Comuper Vision ; 1, Universitätsring, Wiena, Osterreich 1090
Brodskaya Larisa Igorevna - Lecturer, Department of Mathematics, Mechanics and Computer Science, Ural Federal University
Bryukhanova Elena Aleksandrovna - Associate professor, Altai State University ; 656049, Russia, Altaiskii krai, g. Barnaul, ul. Lenina, 61, aud. 312
Valetov Timur Yakubovich - Associate professor, Department of Historical Information Science, History Faculty, Lomonosov Moscow State University
Vasilenok Natalia - Lecturer, Higher Mathematics Department, Higher School of Economics
Vladimirov Vladimir - Professor, the Head of Document Studies, Archival Studies and Historical Information Science Department,  Altai State University ; 656049, Russia, Altaiskii krai, g. Barnaul, prospekt Lenina, 61, aud. 312
Vladimirova Alina V. - Researcher, Institute of Oriental Studies, Russian Academy of Sciences; 107031, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Rozhdestvenka, 12
Volodin Andrey Urievich - Associate Professor at the Department of Historical Inforamation Science in Lomonosov Moscow State University (MSU), Head of Digital Humanities Research Institute at Siberian Federal University (SFU); 119991, Russia, g. Moscow, Lomonosovskii prospekt, 27k4, of. G-423
Vorobeva Ekaterina Evgenevna - Postgraduate student, the department of Historical Informatics, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119192, Russia, Moskva oblast', g. Moscow, ul. Lomonosovskii Prospekt, 27 korp. 4
Voronkova Daria Sergeevna - PhD Candidate, Section of Historical Informatics, History Department, Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119192, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Lomonosovskii Prosp., 27 korp.4, kab. G-432
Gavrilov Pavel Vladimirovich - Postgraduate student, Tver State University
Galushko Ilia Nikolaevich - Master of arts in history, Historical Information Science Department, History Faculty, Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119234, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Lomonosovskii Prospekt, 27, korp.4
Garskova Irina Markovna - Associate professor, Department of Hisotical Information Science, History Faculty, Lomonosov Moscow State University
Gasanov Arsenii - Master of arts, Historical Information Science Department, Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119991, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Lomonosovskii Prospekt, 27 k.4, Istoricheskii fakul'tet
Gerasimova Yuliya Nikolaevna - Deputy director, the Central State Archive of Moscow Oblast 
Gergilev Denis Nikolaevich - Associate professor, the Department of Russian History, Siberian Federal University
Golubinskii Aleksei - Junior researcher, Russian History Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences; kab. 40, 19, ul. Dmitriya Ul'yanova, g. Moscow, Russia, 117036
Goretskaia Ekaterina Mikhailovna - Post-graduate, Historical Information Science Department, Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119192, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Lomonosovskii Prospekt, 27k4
Grebenchenko Irina Viktorovna - Post-graduate student, Department of Historical Information Science, History Faculty, Lomonosov Moscow State University; 129515, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Lomonosovskii Prospekt, 27 k. 4
Grigoryeva Olga - Senior researcher, Lomonosov Moscow State University; Analiticheskaya sluzhba MGU,1,  Leninskie gory, g. Moscow, Russia, 119991
Grineva Natalia Vladimirovna - Associated professor, Department of Data Analysis and Computerized Learning, Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation; 125993, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leningradskii Prospekt, 49
Grishin Evgen - Head of the Sector of Historical Cartography and Geoinformation Systems, Research Laboratory of Economic and Social History, Institute of Social Sciences, RANEPA; 123060, Russia, Moskovskaya oblast', g. Moscow, ul. Marshala Rybalko, 4
Hookk Daria - Senior Researcher at the Department of Archaeology of Eastern Europe and Siberia of the State Hermitage Museum; 190000, Russia, g. Saint Petersburg, nab. Dvortsovaya, 34
Danilov Evgenii Vladimirovich - Postgraduate student, Department of Historical Information Science, Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119992, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Lomonosovskii Prosp., 27 korp. 4
Didenko Dmitry Valerievich - Leading research worker, the Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration
Dmitrieva Alexandra - Senior lecturer, Department of Social and Cultural Service and Tourism, Ural Federal University named after the irst President of Russia B. N. Yeltsin; 620002, Russia, Sverdlovskaya oblast', g. Ekaterinburg, ul. Mira, 19
Dmitrieva Natalia Valerievna - Junior research worker, Southern Science Center, the Russian Academy of Science, assistant lecturer, Department of Medieval and Modern History, Southern Federal University; 344006, Russia, Rostovskaya oblast', g. Rostov-Na-Donu, ul. Chekhova, 41
Dryga Danila Olegovich - Leading engineer, Moscow State University of Geodesy and Cartography 
D'yachkov Vladimir L'vovich - Associate Professor, Department of History, Tambov State University named after G.R. Derzhavin; 392036, Russia, Tambovskaya oblast', g. Tambov, ul. Kommunal'naya, 70, kv. 27
Eremin Aleksei Alekseevich - Senior lecturer, Department of Economic Geography and Cartography, Altai State University
Eremin Il'ya Evgen'evich - Professor, Department of Information and Management Systems, Amur State University
Ermoshin Andrei Dmitrievich - PAO "VympelKom" employee ; 14 str., 10  8 Marta ul., Moscow, Russia, 127083
Zhakisheva Saule Aukenovna - Professor, the Department of World History, Source Studies and Historiography, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University; 050004, Kazakhstan, g. Almaty, ul. Kunaeva, 49/68, kv. 1
Zherebyatyev Denis Igorevich - Teaching Assistant of Historical Information Science Department, Lomonosov Moscow State University  ; 108811, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Atlasova, 5, kv. 38
Zhukov Dmitry Sergeevich - Associate professor, Derzhavin Tambov State University; of. 316,  33,  Internatsional'naya ul., Tambov, Tambovskaya oblast', Russia, 392000
Zhurbin Igor Vital'evich - Senior Researcher, Udmurt Federal Research Center of the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 426067, Russia, respublika Udmurtiya, g. Izhevsk, ul. T. Baramzinoi, 34
Zakharov Andrei Viktorovich - Senior research worker, Digital Humane Studies Laboratory, Historical and Philological Faculty, Chelyabinsk State University
 
Zakharovskii Leonid Vladimirovich - Associate professor, Department of Document Studies, History and Legal Support, Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University
Zinov'ev Vasilii Pavlovich - Professor, Department of National History, National Research Tomsk State University; 634061, Russia, Tomskaya oblast', g. Tomsk, ul. Sibirskaya, 31, kv. 444
Zueva Veronika Andreevna - Engineer - virus analyst, "Doctor Web" LLC
Ivakin Vladislav Yanovich - Magistrate of the Historical Computer Science Department of Lomonosov Moscow State University
Ivakin Yan Al'bertovich - Leading researcher, Saint-Petersburg Institue for Informatics and Automation of the Russian Academy of Sciences; of. SPIIRAN, 39, 198207, liniya 14-Ya v.o., g. Saint Petersburg, Russia,
Ivanov Dmitrii Nikolaevich - The head of Web-Technologies Department, Altai State University 
Ilyashenko Vladimir Aleksandrovich - Senior Lecturer, Historical Information Science Department, History Faculty, Lomonosov State University  ; 119192, Russia, g. Moskva, g. Moscow, pr. Lomonosovskii, 27k4, of. 1
Kamenetsky Evgeny Samoilovich - Chief Researcher, Southern Mathematical Institute — Branch of the Federal State Budgetary Institution of Science of the Federal Scientific Center "Vladikavkaz Scientific Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences"; 362027, Russia, respublika Severnaya osetiya-Alaniya, g. Vladikavkaz, ul. Markusa, 22, YuMI VNTs RAN
Kanishchev Valery Vladimirovich - Professor, Department of General and Russian History, Derzhavin Tambov State University
Karagodin Andrey Vasil'evich - Senior Lecturer, the Department of Source Studies, Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119992, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Lomonosovskii Prospekt, 27 k.4, aud. E445
Karpov Sergei Pavlovich - Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, History Professor, Departmentt of Medieval History, Lomonosov Moscow State University
 
Kartashov Sergei Andreevich - Member of St. George's Cathedral  Restoration Supervisory board
Kartashova Mariia - Director of Municipal Budget Cultural Instituion "Balakhna Museum Historical and Art Complex"; 606400, Russia, Nizhegorodskaya oblast', g. Balakhna, ul. Tskk, 1
Karchaeva Tat'yana Gennad'evna - Associate professor, the Department of Russian History, Siberian Federal University; 660041, Russia, Krasnoyarskii krai, g. Krasnoyarsk, pr. Svobodnyi, 79
Kashaeva Yuliya Anatol'evna - Deputy Director for Science of the State Archive of Perm Krai
Kashchenko Sergei Grigor'evich - Professor, Department of Source Studies, Saint-Petersburg State University; 199034, Russia, Leningradskaya oblast', g. Saint Petersburg, ul. Mendeleevskaya Liniya, 5
Kizhner Inna Aleksandrovna - Senior lecturer, the Department of Information Technologies in Creative and Culture Industries, Siberian Federal University
Kim Olga - Chief project architect, the Center of Cultural Studies and Inspections 
Kiryanov Igor' Konstantinovich - the Head of the Sector of Political Institutions and Processes Studies, Perm Federal Research Center of the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, the Head of Contemporary Russian History Department, Perm State National Research University   
Kozykin Aleksandr Vladimirovich - Reseacher, Kenozero National Park; 163000, Russia, Arkhangel'skaya oblast', g. Arkhangel'sk, ul. Naberezhnaya Severnoi Dviny, 78, of. Kenozerskii natsional'nyi park
Kondrasheva Daria Ivanovna - Master's degree student, Historical Information Science Department, Moscow State University; 119634, Russia, g. Moskva, g. Moscow, ul. Borisa Pasternaka, 3, kv. 294
Kornienko Sergei Ivanovich - Full Professor, the Department of Contemporary Russian History, Perm State National Research University
Kocherzhenko Olga Vasilevna - Researcher at Chernyshevskiy Saratov State University
Krupochkin Evgenii Petrovich - Assistant Professor, the Department of Economic Geography and Cartography, Altai State University 
Kruchinina Anna - Assistant, Applied Mechanics and Operation Department, Lomonosov Moscow State University
Kuznetsov Alexey - Research worker, General History Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 119334, Russia, g. Moscow, Leninskii prospekt, 32 a, of. 1426
Kuzmin Yury Viktorovich - Senior researcher, S.I.Vavilov Institute for the History of Science and Technology, RAS; 125315, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Baltiiskaya, 14
Kunavin Konstantin Sergeevich - Senior lecturer, Department of General and Russian History, Derzhavin Tambov State University; 392000, Russia, Tambovskaya oblast', g. Tambov, ul. Internatsional'naya, 33
Kutakov Sergey - Postgraduate student, State Academic University for Humanities; 26, ul. Maronovskii pereulok, g. Moscow, Russia, 119049
Lazarev Oleg Evgen'evich - the Head of Laboratory at the Department of Geodesy and Cartography, the Head of a Small Innovation Enterprise "Work-Study Center "Tver-Kadastr" LLC, Full Member of the Russian Geographical Society 
Lazareva Oksana Sergeevna - Senior Lecturer, the Department of Geodesy and Cartography, Tver State Technical University, Full Member of the Russian Geographical Society
Latkin Vadim Aleksandrovich - Postgraduate student, Department of Geodesy, Physics and Engineering Structures, Altai State Agrarian University; 656049, Russia, Altaiskii krai, g. Barnaul, ul. Molodezhnaya, 29a, kab. 1103/3
Lemak Stepan - Professor, Applied Mechanics and Operation Department, Lomonosov Moscow State University 
Leontyeva Nadezda - Postgraduate student, Historical Information Science Department, Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119192, Russia, Moskva oblast', g. Moscow, ul. Lomonosovskii Prospekt,, 27, korp. 4
Lopatin Mikhail - Junior Researcher, Research Center for Social and Humanitarian Informatics, I. Kant Baltic Federal University; 236041, Russia, Kaliningradskaya oblast', g. Kaliningrad, ul. A. Nevskogo, 14
Lokhov Aleksei Yur'evich - Senior lecturer, Department of Tactics, Marshal of the Soviet Union K. K. Rokossovsky Far Eastern Higher Combined Arms Command School 
Lysenko Kristina Dmitrievna - Master's Degree, Department of Historical Informatics, Moscow State University; 119991, Russia, Moskovskaya oblast', g. Moscow, ul. Lomonosovskii Prospekt, 27 k.4
Lyagushkina Liudmila - Researcher, Institute of Soviet and Post-Soviet History, HSE; 105066, Russia, Moskva, g. Moscow, Staraya Basmannaya, 24/1s1
Lyamin Sergey Konstantinovich - Associate professor, Derzhavin Tambov State University; 33  Internatsional'naya ul., Tambov, Tambovskaya oblast', Russia, 392000
Lyakhovitskii Evgenii Aleksandrovich - Head of laboratory, Laboratory of Codicology Studies and Scientific and Technical Expertise, Department of Manuscripts, Russian National Library ; 191069, Russia, g. Saint Petersburg, ul. Sadovaya, 18
Mazur Liudmila Nikolaevna - Professor, Document Studies, Archival Studies and State Administration History Department, Ural Federal University after the First Russian President B.N. Eltsin ; of. 482, 4, ul. Turgeneva, g. Ekaterinburg, Sverdlovskaya oblast', Russia, 620000
Malandina Tatiana Vladimirovna - Master of arts in history, graduate of the Historical Information Science Department, History Faculty, Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119192, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Lomonosovskii Prospekt, 27, korpus 4
Malyshev Aleksey Aleksandrovich - Head of department, Department of Scythian and Sarmatian Archeology, Institute of Archeology of the Russain Academy of Sciences; 117292, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Dm. Ul'yanova, 19
Mamonova Svetlana Alekseevna - Bachelor, Historical Information Science Department graduate, Moscow State University; 119991, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Lomonosovskii Prospekt, 27k4, Istoricheskii fakul'tet
Maslov Vitalii - Researcher. Research Center of Social and Humane Information Science, associate professor, Humanes Institute, Kant Baltic Federal University 
Miklas Heinz - Researcher, faculty of philological and cultural research, Institute of Slavonic Studies, University of Vienna; 1, Universitätsring, , Wien 1090, Osterreich
Mironenko Maxim - Learning support specialist, Historical Information Science Department, History Faculty, interfaculty scientific and educational center Mathematical and software support for virtual and mixed reality technologies. Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119991, Russia, Moskva oblast', g. Moscow, ul. Gsp-1, lomonosovskii prospekt, 27 k.4, of. istoricheskii fakul'tet
Mikhaelis Vladimir Vyacheslavovich - Associate professor, Department of Information Systems and Information Security, Irkutsk State Transport University
Mikhaelis Dmitrii Vladimirovich - Postgraduate student, Department of International Affairs and Customs Matters, Baikal State University
Mikhaelis Svetlana Ivanovna - Associate professor, Department of Information Systems and Information Security, Irkutsk State Transport University; 664017, Russia, Irkutskaya oblast', g. Irkutsk, ul. Chernyshevskogo, 15
Mishina Ekaterina - Specialist of Educational Work, Department of Historical informatics, Faculty of History, Lomonosov Moscow State University; Lomonosovsky prospekt 27-4, Faculty of History – MSU, Moscow 119192 Russia
Mochalov Aleksandr Valer'evich - Specialist, Projects Department, Moscow State University of Geodesy and Cartography
Muraveva Anastasia - PhD Candidate, Section of Historical Informatics, History Department, Lomonosov Moscow State University; 117335, Russia, Moskva, g. Moscow, ul. Vavilova 93, 8, of. Vavilova 93 kv 8
Muchnik Viktor Moiseevich - Assistant professor, National Research Tomsk State University;  36, ul. Pr. Lenina, g. Tomsk, Tomskaya Oblast', Russia, 634050
Natkhov Timur Vladimirovich - Senior research worker, Center fo Institutional Studies, Higher School of Economics National Research University; 101000, Russia, g. Moscow, bul. Pokrovskii, 11, of. G-506
Natsvin Aleksei Viktorovich - Assistant, Department of General Mathematics and Information Science, Amur State University; 675028, Russia, Amurskaya oblast', g. Blagoveshchensk, ul. Ignat'evskoe Shosse, 21
Nezhentseva Natalia Vladimirovna - Associate professor, the Department of Document Studies, Archival Studies and Historical Information Science, Altai State University; 656049, Russia, Altaiskii krai, g. Barnaul, ul. Lenina, 61, of. 312
Nesterov Andrei Yurievich - Bachelor of information science; 5 Vorontsovskie Prudy ul., Moscow, Russia, 117630
Ovsyannikov Yuri Zakharovich - Software developer, self-employed; kv. 118, 1/1, ul. 2-Ya vol'skaya, g. Moscow, Russia, 111674, 
Oleinikova Ekaterina Igorevna - Master of arts in history, Historical Information Science Department, History Faculty, Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119991, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Lomonosovskii Prospekt, 27, k. 4
Pavlov Kirill Vital'evich - Magister, Department of Information Technologies in Humanities Research,National ResearchLobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod; 603005, Russia, Nizhegorodskaya oblast', g. Nizhnii Novgorod, ul. Ul'yanova, 2, of. 326
Pimonova Daria Aleksandrovna - Bachelor of arts in history, graduate of the History Faculty, Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119192, Russia, g. Moscow, Lomonosovskii prospekt, 27, korp. 4
Pislegin Nikolay Viktorovich - Senior research worker, Udmurt Federal Research Center, the Ural Brach Of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Povroznik Nadezhda - Associate professor, the Department of Interdisciplinary Historical Research, Perm State University ; 614990, Russia, Permskii krai, g. Perm', ul. Bukireva, 15
Polovyi Mykola - Professor, politology and state management department, Vasyl’ Stus Donetsk National University ; 65009, Ukraine, g. Vinnitsa, ul. 600-Richchya, 21, aud. 412
Potapychev Sergei Nikolaevich - Senior researcher, Saint-Petersburg Institue for Informatics and Automation of the Russian Academy of Sciences; of. SPIIRAN, 39, liniya 14-Ya,  g. Saint Petersburg, Russia, 196000
Poshevelya Svetlana Aleksandrovna - Master of History, Historical Information Science Department, Moscow State University; 119192, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Lomonosovskii Prospekt, 27 k. 4, of. G-423
P'yankov Sergei Vasil'evich - The Head of Cartography and Geoinformatics Department of Perm State National Research University 
Razinkov Sergey - Associate professor, Department of Document Studies, History and Legal Support, Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University; 620012, Russia, Sverdlovskaya Obl. oblast', g. Ekaterinburg, ul. Mashnostroitelei, 11, aud. 509
Rinchinov Oleg Sergeevich - Leading research worker, Institute for Mongolian, Buddhist and Tibetan Studies of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 670047, Russia, respublika Buryatiya, g. Ulan-Ude, ul. Sakh'yanovoi, 6
Rinchinova Oyuuna Sanzhimitupovna - Research Worker, Institute for Mongolian, Buddhist and Tibetan Studies of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Sablatnig Robert - Researcher, Faculty of Information Science, Insitute of Automatized Automatization/Laboratory of Computer Vision; 1, Universitätsring, Wiena, Osterreich, 1090 
Savinova Anna Igorevna - Postgraduate student, Department of National History, Tver State University; 170100, Russia, Tverskaya oblast', g. Tver', ul. Zhelyabova, 33, of. 207
Salomatina Sofya - Associate Professor, Section of Historical Informatics, History Department, Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119192, Russia, g. Moscow, Lomonovskii prospekt, d. 27, korp. 4, of. G423
Saltseva Alina Dmitrievna - Master of history; 142784, Russia, Moskovskaya oblast', g. Moscow, ul. Moskovskii, 3-I mikroraion, 8
Sarafanov Dmitrii Evgen'evich - Associate professor, the Department of Document Studies, Archival Studies and Historical Information Science, Altai State University
Senina Anna Vasil'evna - Master's Degree Student, Engineer at the Department of Contemporary History, Perm State National Research University; 614990, Russia, Permskii krai, g. Perm', ul. Bukireva, 15, aud. 501/2
Simonzhenkova Ekaterina Mikhailovna - Junior Analyst at GlowByte Consulting
Slonov Vladimir Nikolaevich - The Head of Corporate Competence Center of SSTU - DDIA of Gagarin Saratov State Technical University  ; 410005, Russia, Saratovskaya oblast', g. Saratov, ul. Bol'shaya Sadovaya, 239, of. 208
Smetanin Andrey Vladimirovich - Associate professor, the Department of Interdisciplinary Historical Studies, Perm State University
Soloshchenko Natalia - PhD student, Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119192, Russia, g. Moscow, Lomonosovskii prospekt, 27, korp. 4
Soltobaev Orozbek Azekovich - Senior lecturer, Kyrghyz National University; aud. 330, 547, ul. Frunze, g. Bishkek, Kirgiziya, 720033
Sorokina Kseniia - Bachelor, Historical Information Science Department, Moscow State University; 119192, Russia, Moskovskaya oblast', g. Moscow, ul. Lomonosovskii Prospekt, 27, of. 4
Stepanova Iuliia - Senior Scientific Associate, Institute of World History of Russian Academy of Sciences; 119334, Russia, g. Moscow, Leninskii prospekt, 32A
Strekalova Natalia Valeryevna - Associate Professor, Department of General and Russian History, Tambov State University named after G.R. Derzhavin; 3920000, Russia, Tambovskaya oblast', g. Tambov, ul. Sovetskaya, 181 k, of. 210
Thaller Manfred - Professor, Department of Historical and Cultural Information Processing, University of Cologne ; 2, Albertus-Magnus-Platz, Köln,  Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutshland, D-50931, 
Thorvaldsen Gunnar - Professor at Tromsoand UrFU; 620142, Russia, Sverdlovskaya oblast', g. Ekaterinburg, ul. Chapaeva, 17, of. 48
Trishin Ivan - Master of History, Historical Information Science Department, Moscow State University; 301570, Russia, Tul'skaya oblast', pos. Volovo, ul. Aleksandrova, 4A, kv. 2
Tursunova Elizat Turakunovna - Senior lecturer, Balasagyn Kyrghyz National University; kab. 330, 547, ul. Frunze, g. Bishkek, Kirgiziya, 720033
Filippova Viktoriia Viktorovna - Senior Scientific Associate, the department of History and Artcic Studies, the Institute of Humanities Research and Indigenous Studies of the North of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; Institute of Natural Sciences, Ammosov North-Eastern Federal University; 677027, Russia, respublika Sakha (yakutiya), g. Yakutsk, ul. Petrovskogo, 1, of. 403
Fil'kin Konstantin Nikolaevich - Doctoral student, National Research Tomsk State University; 36, ul. Pr. Lenina, g. Tomsk,Tomskaya Oblast', Russia,  634050
Frenkel Olga Igorevna - Master Degree in History, Lomonosov Moscow State University; Museum Associate, LLC "International Exhibition Projects"; 119192, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Lomonosovskii pr-Kt, 27, korp. 4
Frolov Alexei - Senior Researcher, the Institute of General History of the Russian Academy of Sciences, the  Laboratory of Historical Geoinformatics 
Khazanov Oleg Vladimirovich - Assistant professor, National Research Tomsk State University;  36, ul. Pr. Lenina, g. Tomsk, Tomskaya Oblast', Russia, 634050
Khamitova Kamilya Alikovna - Postgraduate student, Department of History of Russia and Foreign Countries, Chelyabinsk State University; 454001, Russia, Chelyabinskaya oblast', g. Chelyabinsk, ul. Brat'ev Kashirinykh, 129, korpus 3
Khapaev Vadim - Associtate professor of History and International Relations Department at MSU Branch in Sevastopol, Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 299011, Russia, Sevastopol', g. Sevastopol', ul. Gogolya, 7, kv. 11
Khitrov Dmitrii Alekseevich - Associate professor, Deparment of Russian History before the 19th Century, Lomonosov Moscow State University
Khlopikov Vitalii - Engineer, Psychology Faculty, Lomonosov Moscow State University 
Khosayeva Zarina Khetagovna - Researcher, Federal State Budgetary Institution of Science Federal Scientific Center "Vladikavkaz Scientific Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences"; 362027, Russia, g. Vladikavkaz, ul. Markusa, 22, VNTs RAN
Tsypkin Denis Olegovich - Associate professor, Department of History of Russian and West European Culture, History Institute of Saint-Petersburg State University 
Chekryzhova Oksana Ivanovna - Associate professor, the Department of Document Studies, Archival Studies and Historical Information Science, Altai State University
Chernenko Dmitrii Anatol'evich - Associate professor at Hisroty of Russia in the 19th-Early 20th Centuries Department of Lomonosov Moscow State University ; E-425 kab., 4 korp,  27 Lomonosovskiy pr., Moscow, Russia, 119192
Chernov Sergei Zaremovich - Lead research worker, Archeology Institute, the Russian Academy of Sciences
Chertopolokhov Viktor - Researcher, Department of Applied Mechanics and Management, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics, Lomonosov Moscow State University  
Chechin Andrei Vyacheslavovich - Associate professor, the Department of Geoinformatics, Geodesy and Cadastre, Nizhny Novgorod State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering
Chibisov Maksim Evgen'evich - Department head, Altai State University ;  of. 311aL, 61, pr.Lenina, g. Barnaul, Altaiskiy krai, Russia, 656049
Churakov Vladimir Sergeevich - Senior research worker, Udmurt Federal Research Center, the Ural Branch Of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Shabanov Victor Lennarovich - Senior researcher at the Institue of Agrarian Issues of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Shalaeva Mariya Vladimirovna - Full member of the Russian Geographical Society, court secretary, Moscow district court of Tver
Shelina Evgeniya Aleksandrovna - Postgraduate student, Western Europe Medievalism Laboratory in Paris, University of Paris 1 Pantheon-Sorbonne; 75231, Frantsiya, g. Parizh, ul. Ploshchad' Sorbonny, 12
Shimbireva Olga - Assistant, Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119991, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Shpirko Sergey - Associate Professor, Moscow State Historical Archives Institute, Russian State University for the Humanities; 119313, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskii Prospekt, 88 korpus 3, kv. 122
Shchekotilov Vladimir Gennad'evich - Senior researcher, full member of the Russian Geographical Society, the department head, "UPTS "Tver-Kadastr" LLC; 170002, Russia, Tverskaya oblast', g. Tver', per. Sportivnyi Pereulok, 2, of. korpus 4 kv.33
Shchekotilova Svetlana Nikolaevna - Researcher,  Zhukov Air and Space Military Academy  
Shchinova Anastasia Kirillovna - Post-graduate student, Historical Information Science Department, Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119192, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Lomonosovskii Prospekt, 27, korpus 4
Entin Andrey - Engineer, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Geography, Department of Cartography and Geoinformatics; 119991, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Yumasheva Yulia Yurijevna - Deputy Director of "DIMI-CENTER"; 105264, Russia, g. Moscow, bul. Izmailovskii, 43
Other our sites:
Official Website of NOTA BENE / Aurora Group s.r.o.
"History Illustrated" Website