Arctic and Antarctica
по
Arctic and Antarctica
12+
Journal Menu
> Issues > Rubrics > About journal > Authors > About the Journal > Requirements for publication > Peer-review process > Article retraction > Ethics > Online First Pre-Publication > Copyright & Licensing Policy > Digital archiving policy > Open Access Policy > Open access publishing costs > Article Identification Policy > Plagiarism check policy > Editorial Board > Council of Editors
Journals in science databases
About the Journal
MAIN PAGE > Journal "Arctic and Antarctica" > Authors
Authors
Averkina Tatiana Ivanovna - Docent, the department of Engineering and Environmental Geology, the faculty of Geology, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119234, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1, of. 109
Agapkin Ivan Arkad'evich - Junior Scientific Associate, V. I. Vernadsky Institute of Geochemistry and Analytical Chemistry, Laboratory of Geochemistry of the Moon and Planets; Junior Researcher, V.I. Vernadsky Institute of Geochemistry and Analytical Chemistry, laboratory of geochemistry of the moon and planets, 119334, Kosygin st., 19, Russia, Moscow,
Agafonova Elizaveta - Postgraduate student, the faculty of Geography, the Scientific Research Laboratory of Latest Deposits and Pleistocene Paleography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119991, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Agafonova Svetlana - Senior Scientific Associate, the department of Land Hydrology, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119991, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Alekseev Vladimir Romanovich - Chief Scientific Associate, Institute of Permafrost Studies named after P. I. Melnikov of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 664033, Russia, Irkutskaya oblast', g. Irkutsk, ul. Lermontova, 289, kv. 40
Alekseev Sergei Vladimirovich - Head of the Laboratory at the Institute of the Earth's Crust of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 664033, Russia, Irkutsk, ul. Lermontova, 128
Alekseeva Liudmila Pavlovna - Senior Research Fellow at the Institute of the Earth's Crust of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 664033, Russia, Irkutsk, ul. Lermontova, 128, office 128
Aleksyutina Daria Maksimovna - Scientific Associate, the faculty of Geography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119991, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Ananicheva Maria Dmitrievna - Senior Research Fellow at the Institute of Geography of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 119017, Russia, Moscow, ul. Staromonetnyi Pereulok, 29
Andreeva Tatiana Vasil'evna - Docent, the department of Engineering and Environmental Geology, the faculty of Geology, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University 
Anikina Nadezhda Yur'evna - Geologist, Central Mining and Geological Laboratory
Antonov Evgeny Viktorovich - Junior Research Fellow at the Institute of Geography of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 119017, Russia, Moscow, ul. Staromonetnyi Pereulok, 29
Babkin Evgenij Mikhailovich - Junior Scientific Associate, Institute of the Earth Cryosphere, Tyumen Scientific Center, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Babkina Elena Alekseevna - Junior Scientific Associate, the Institute of Earth Cryosphere, Tyumen Scientific Center of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Balykova Svetlana Dmitrievna - Senior Scientific Associate, the department of Engineering and Environmental Geology, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
 
Baranov Anatolii Nikitich - Professor at Irkutsk National Research Technical University ; 664074, Russia, Irkutsk, ul. Lermontova, 83
Baranskaya Alisa Vladislavovna - Scientific Associate, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Bartova Arina Viktorovna - Leading Geologist, the department of Regional Geology and Mineral Resources, A. P. Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute
Belik Anna Dmitrievna - Junior Scientific Associate, the department of Geochemistry of Landscape and Georaphy of Soils, the faculty of Geography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Belova Nataliya Gennadievna - Senior Scientific Associate, the faculty of Geography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Belova Natal'ya Gennadievna - Scientific Associate, the faculty of Geography, Laboratory of Geoecology of the North, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Biryukov Roman Yur'evich - Junior Scientific Associate, Institute for Water and Environmental Problems of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Bludushkina Lyubov' Bakhtiyarovna - Engineer, the faculty of Geography, the department of Geochemistry of Landscapes and Geography of Soils, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Bludushkina Lyubov' Bakhtiyarovna - Junior Researcher, Department of Landscape Geochemistry and Soil Geography, Faculty of Geography, Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Leninskie Gory 1 oblast', g. Leninskie Gory 1, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1, of. 2007
Bogdanov Andrei Ivanovich - Associate Professor, Department of Research and Design of Railways and Highways, Far Eastern State University of Railways; 680021, Russia, g. Khabarovsk, ul. Serysheva, 47, of. 2305
Bol'shev Konstantin Nikolaevich - Senior Scientific Associate, Institute of Physical-Technical Problems of the North, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677000, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Oktyabrskaya Street 1
Brushkov Anatoli Viktorovich - Professor, the department of Geocryology, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Budantseva Nadine Arkad'evna - Senior Research Fellow at the Department of Landscape Geochemistry and Soil Geography, Faculty of Geography, Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1, room 2007
Buyantuev Viktor Aleksandrovich - Scientific Associate, Siberian Institute of Physiology and Biochemistry of Plants, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences  ; 664033, Russia, Irkutskaya oblast', g. Irkutsk, ul. Lermontova, 132, of. 22
Vasiliev Vasilii Ivanovich - Professpt. Head of the department of Computational Technologies, Ammosov North-Eastern Federal University
Vasil'chuk Alla Constantinovna - Leading Scientific Associate, the faculty of Geography, Laboratory of Geoecology of the North, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Vasil'chuk Jessica Yur'evna - Post-graduate student, the department of Geochemistry of Landscapes and Geography of Soils, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Vasil'chuk Yurij Kirillovich - Professor, the department of Geochemistry of Landscapes and Soil Geography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Velikotsky Mikhail Alexandrovich - Senior Research Fellow at Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Vlasov Aleksandr Nikolaevich - Director, Institute of Applied Mechanics of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 125 040, Russia, Moscow, Leningradskii Prospekt Street 7
Volkov-Bogorodskii Dmitrii Borisovich - Senior Scientific Associate, Institute of Applied Mechanics of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 125 040, Russia, Moscow, Leningradskii Prospekt Street 7
Gagarin Vladimir Evgen'evich - Senior Scientific Associate, faculty of Geology, the department of Geocryology, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Galkin Aleksandr - Professor, Chief Researcher of the Melnikov Permafrost Institute SB RAS; 677010, Russia, g. 677010, Yakutsk, ul. Merzlotnaya, 36, IMZ SO RAN. Laboratoriya geotermii kriolitozony
Garankina Ekaterina Vadimovna - Senior Research Fellow at the Faculty of Geography of Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1, room 1711
Ginzburg Alexander Pavlovich - Engineer, the department of Geochemistry of Landscapes and Geography of Soil, the faculty of Geography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University; Lomonosov Moscow State University, faculty of geography, division of landscape geochemistry and soil science (Leninskie Gory st., 1, office 2007, Moscow, 119991 Russia)
Goncharov Vitalii Viktorovich - Associate Professor at the Department of State and International Law of Kuban State Agrarian University named after I. T. Trubilin, Executive Director of the Legal Consulting Corporation "Association of independent human rights defenders"; 350051, Russia, Krasnodarskii krai, g. Krasnodar, ul. Garazhnaya, 93
Grebennikov Pavel Borisovich - Engineer, the faculty of Geography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Gusev Evgenii Anatol'evich - Deputy Director, All-Russia Research Institute of Geology and Mineral Resources of the World Ocean; 190121, Russia, g. Saint Petersburg, Angliiskii pr., 1
Dashko Regina Eduardovna - Professor, the department of Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology, Saint Petersburg Mining University
Dvornikov Yury Aleksandrovich - Scientific Associate, the Institute of Earth Cryosphere, Tyumen Scientific Center of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Derevyanko Lyudmila Grigor'evna - Geologist, Central Mining and Geological Laboratory
Donetskov Alexander Andreevich - Engineer, the faculty of Geography, Laboratory of Snow Avalanches and Debris Flow, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University; Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Geography, Research Laboratory of. Snow Avalanches and Debris Flows
Enina Viktoriya Viktorovna - Postgraduate at Orel State University named after I.S. Turgenev ; 302026, Russia, Orel, ul. Komsomol'skaya, 95
Efimov Vasilii Moiseevich - Deputy Director, Institute of Physical-Technical Problems of the North, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677000, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Oktyabrskaya Street 1, office #101
Zheltenkova Nadezhda Valer'evna - Postgraduate student, the department of Geocryology, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119234, Russia, Moskovskaya oblast', g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1, of. 205
Zalikhanov Alim Mikhailovich - Senior Scientific Associate, Research Laboratory of Renewable Energy Sources, the faculty of Geography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Zemlyanskova Anastasia Alexandrovna - Postgraduate student, the Institute of Earth Sciences, Saint-Petersburg State University; Junior Scientific Associate, Institute of Permafrost Studies named after P. I. Melnikov of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 16, Portovaya Street, Magadan, 685000, Russia
Zimov Sergey Aphanasievich - Scientific Coordinator, Pleistocene Park nature reserve
Zolotov Dmitrii Vladimirovich - Senior Scientific Associate, Institute for Water and Environmental Problems of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Ivanova Anna Andreevna - Junior Scientific Associate, the Institute of Cryosphere of Earth, Tyumen Scientific Center of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Ilina Yuliya Sergeevna - Senior Educator, the department of Further Mathematics, Bauman Moscow State Technical University; 105005, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. 2-Ya baumanskaya, 5 str.1
Kaverin Dmitry Aleksandrovich - Senior Researcher, Institute of Biology of the Komi Scientific Research Center of the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 167982, Russia, respublika Komi, g. Syktyvkar, ul. Kommunisticheskaya, 28
Karnysheva Elina Andreevna - Post-graduate student, the department of Geocryology, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119234, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Karpenko Fedor Sergeevich - Leading Scientific Associate, Sergeev Institute of Environmental Geoscience of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Kachur Anatolii Nikolaevich - Senior Scientific Associate, Centre for Landscape and Environmental Researches, Pacific Institute of Geography of the Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Kvashuk Sergey Vladimirovich - Professor, Professor of the Department of Bridges, Tunnels and Underground Structures Institute of Transport Construction of the Far Eastern State University of Railways, Doctor of Engineering, Khabarovsk, Russia; 680021, Russia, Khabarovskii krai, g. Khabarovsk, ul. Serysheva, 47, kab. 2203
Kovaleva Lyudmila Ivanovna - Director, Krasnodar Branch of the Institute of Globalization Studies; 35007, Russia, Krasnodar, Khimzavodskaya Street 48, office #4
Kozyreva Elena Aleksandrovna - Head of Laboratory at the Institute of the Earth's Crust of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 664033, Russia, Irkutsk, ul. Lermontova, 128
Komova Nina Nikolaevna - Master's Degree student, the department of Cryolithology and Glaciology, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University; Moscow, Leninskie Gory, 1, 119991
Koroleva Ekaterina Sergeevna - Junior Scientific Associate, Institute of the Earth Cryosphere , Tyumen Scientific Center, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 625000, Russia, Tyumenskaya oblast', g. Tyumen', ul. Malygina, 86
Kotelevets Dmitriy Vladislavovich - Geophysical Technician at the scientific production center "Geoskan"; 129110, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Koshurnikov Andrei Viktorovich - Leading Scientific Associate, the department of Geocryology, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Kravtsova Ol'ga Nikolaevna - Senior Scientific Associate, Institute of Physical-Technical Problems of the North, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677980, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Oktyabrskaya Street 1
Krapivner Rudol'f Borisovich - Chief Geologist, Hydrogeological and Geoecological Company "GIDEK"; 105203, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Pervomaiskaya, 126 pod''ezd 2, of. ZAO Gidrogeologicheskaya i geoekologicheskaya kompaniya
Krechetov Pavel Petrovich - Associate Professor at the Department of Landscape Geochemistry and Soil Geography of Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1, office 2007
Krylov Aleksei Andreevich - Technician, the department of Meteorology and Climatology, the faculty of Geography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Krylov Anton Vladimirovich - Scientific Associate, A. P. Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute
Kuznetsov Anton Borisovich - Head of Laboratory, Institute of Precambrian Geology and Geochronology of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Kuznetsova Anna Olegovna - Junior Scientific Associate, the Institute of Cryosphere of Earth, Tyumen Scientific Center of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 625000, Russia, Tyumenskaya oblast', g. Tyumen', ul. Malygina, 86, kab. 20
Kuziakin Lev Pavlovich - Master's Degree student, the department of Cryolithology and Glaciology, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University; Moscow, Leninskie Gory, 1, 119991
Kurbatov Aleksei Sergeevich - Leading Engineer, Yamburg Permafrost Laboratory of the Engineering and Technical Center of Gazprom Dobycha Yamburg LLC; 629740, Russia, Yamalo-Nenetskii avtonomnyi okrug, pos. Yamburg, -, -
Kutergin Valerii Nikolaevich - Head of Laboratory of Studying the Composition and Properties of Soils, Sergeev Institute of Environmental Geoscience of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Lekhanova Faina Matveevna - researcher at Research Institute of National Schools of the Sakha (Yakutia) Republic; 67700, Russia, Sakha (Yakutia) Republic, Yakutsk, str. Oktyabrskaya, 22
Litvinskiy Vladimir Anatol'evich - Engineer at the Borisiak Paleontological Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 117647, Russia, Moscow, ul. Profsoyuznaya, 123
Lubenets Liliya Fedorovna - Scientific Associate, Institute for Water and Environmental Problems of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Lytkin Vasilii Mikhailovich - Scientific Associate, the Laboratory of General Geocryology, Melnikov Permafrost Institute of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677010, Russia, respublika Sakha (Yakutiya), g. Yakutsk, ul. Merzlotnaya, 36
Lychagin Mikhail Yur'evich - Associate Professor at Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninsky Gory, room 2007
Magritskii Dmitrii Vladimirovich - Docent, faculty of Geography, the department of Hydrology of Land, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Maznev Stepan Valer'evich - Postgraduate student, the faculty of Geography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Makarieva Olga Mikhailovna - Docent, the department of Land Hydrology, Institute of Earth Sciences, Saint-Petersburg State University; Leading Scientific Associate, Institute of Permafrost Studies named after P. I. Melnikov of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 38А-8, Kolcevaya Street, Magadan, 685030, Russia
Maleev Dmitry - Docent, the department of Bridges, Tunnels and Underground Structures, Far Eastern State Transport University
Marakhtanov Vadim Petrovich - Senior Scientific Associate, the faculty of Geography, Laboratory of Geoecology of the North, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 117638, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Sivashskaya, 6, korp. 2, kv. 22
Maslakov Aleksei Alekseevich - Postgraduate at Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1, of. 1920
Matveeva Izabella Petrovna - Docent, the department of Technogenic Safety, North-Eastern Federal University
Merzlyakov Vladimir Pavlovich - Leading Scientific Associate, Institute of Geoecology of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 101000, Russia, Moscow, Ulanskii Pereulok Street 13, building #2
Molod'kov Anatolii Nikolaevich - Head of Laboratory, Tallinn Technological University
Morits Ruslan Sergeevich - Leading Engineer, Siberian Institute of Physiology and Biochemistry of Plants, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences  
Nabiev Islom Abdudzhaborovich - Master's Degree, the department of Geocryology, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Nesterova Nataliia Vadimovna - Scientific Associate, Institute of Permafrost Studies named after P. I. Melnikov of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 16, Portovaya Street, Magadan, 685000, Russia
Nesterova Nina Baironovna - Junior Scientific Associate, Tyumen State University
Novikova Anna Vladislavovna - Post-graduate student, the department of Geomorphology and Paleogeography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Novikhina Elizaveta Stanislavovna - Scientific Associate, All-Russia Research Institute of Geology and Mineral Resources of the World Ocean
ORGILIANOV ALEKSEI - Leading Engineer, the Institution of Earth's Crust of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Ostashov Andrey Alekseevich - Junior Scientific Associate, Institute of Permafrost Studies named after P. I. Melnikov of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 16, Portovaya Street, Magadan, 685000, Russia
Pankov Vladimir Yur'evich - Associate Professor, Department of Highways and Airfields, Northeastern Federal University named after M.K. Ammosov; 677027, Russia, respublika Sakha(Yakutiya), g. Yakutsk, ul. Belinskogo, 58
Pastukhov Aleksandr Valerievich - Senior Researcher, Institute of Biology of the Komi Scientific Research Center of the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 167982, Russia, respublika Komi, g. Syktyvkar, ul. Kommunisticheskaya, 28
Pershin Dmitry Konstantinovich - Junior Scientific Associate, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119991, Russia, Moskva, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, GSP-1
Petrov Boris Vyacheslavovich - Postgraduate student, Department of Cryolithology and Glaciology, Lomonosov Moscow State University; Engineer of the 2nd category, Yamburg Permafrost Laboratory of the Engineering and Technical Center of Gazprom Dobycha Yamburg LLC; 119991, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Povalishnikova Elena Stepanovna - Senior Scientific Associate, the department of Hydrology of Land, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moskva, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Polyakov Aleksandr Viktorovich - Head, Yamburg Permafrost Laboratory of the Engineering and Technical Center of Gazprom Dobycha Yamburg LLC; 629740, Russia, Yamalo-Nenetskii avtonomnyi okrug, pos. Yamburg, ul. Array-Array, -
Polyakova Yelena - Leading Scientific Associate, the faculty of Geography, the Scientific Research Laboratory of Latest Deposits and Pleistocene Paleography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Popenko Fedor Eliseevich - Director, the department of Scientific Implementing Center “Geotechnology”; 677000, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Vilyuiskii Trakt 5, 1/1
Popovnin Viktor Vladimirovich - Associate Professor at Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninsky Gory, room 1907
Poyarkov Sergei Yur'evich - Academic Secretary, All-Russian Scientific Research Institute of Physical-Technical and Radio Technical Measurements; 350007, Russia, Krasnodar, Khimzavodskaya Street 48, office #4
Proshkina Viktoriya Anatol'evna - PROSHKINA Viktoriya Anatolyevna – Director of School of Culture, Art and Sport, Far-Eastern Federal University;; Far-Eastern Federal University, Sukhanov ulitsa 8, Vladivostok, Primorskiy krai 690950 Russia; v.a.proshkina@mail.ru
Rozhin Igor Ivanovich - Leading Scientific Associate, Institute of Oil and Gas Problems of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677980, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Oktyabrskaya Street 1
Romanenko Fedor Aleksandrovich - Senior Scientific Associate, the faculty of Geography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Romanenko Fedor - Leading Scientific Associate, the faculty of Geography, the department of Geomorphology and Paleography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Romanov Ivan Sergeevich - Postgraduate student, the department of Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology, Saint Petersburg Mining University; 199106, Russia, Sankt-Peterburg oblast', g. Saint Petersburg, ul. 21 Liniya, 2, kab. 3207
Rudenko Ol'ga Vladimirovna - Associate Professor at Orel State University named after I.S. Turgenev ; 302026, Russia, Orel, ul. Komsomol'skaya, 95
Ruzhnikov Vitalii Aleksandrovich - Postgraduate at Irkutsk National Research Technical University  ; 664074, Russia, Irkutsk, ul. Lermontova, 83
Sal'va Andrei Mikhailovich - Docent, the department of Land Management and Landscape Architecture, Arctic State Agrotechnological University; 677007, Russia, respublika Respublika Sakha (yakutiya), g. Yakutsk, ul. Shosse Sergelyakhskoe 3, 3, kab. 1.416
Svetlakov Artem Aleksandrovich - Junior Research Fellow at the Institute of the Earth's Crust of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 664033, Russia, Irkutsk, ul. Lermontova, 128
Sergeev Dmitrii Olegovich - Head of the Laboratory of Geocryology, Institute of Geoecology of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 101000, Russia, Moscow, Ulanskii Pereulok Street 13, building #2
Sergievich Aleksandr Aleksandrovich - Head of Medical-Biological Laboratory, School of Art and Humanities, Far Eastern Federal University; Deputy Director of Far Eastern Scientific Center of the Russian Academy of Education
 ; Far-Eastern Federal University, Sukhanov ulitsa 8, Vladivostok, Primorskiy krai 690950 Russia; sergievich.aa@dvfu.ru  
Sidnyaev Nikolay Ivanovich - Professor, the department of Further Mathematics, Bauman Moscow State Technical University
Sinitskiy Anton Ivanovich - Director, Arctic Research Center of the Yamal-Nenets Autonomous District
Skobelev Aleksey Denisovich - Geophysic Engineer at Scientific Production Center "Geoskan"; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Skrylnik Gennady Petrovich Gennady Petrovich - Leading Scientific Associate, Pacific Institute of Geography of the Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Science ; 690041, Russia, Primorskii krai, g. Vladivostok-41, ul. Radio, 7
Slagoda Elena Adol'fovna - Chief Scientific Associate, Institute of the Earth Cryosphere, Tyumen Scientific Center, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Slyshkina Elena Sergeevna - Head of the Laboratory, JSC Atomenergoproekt; 119234, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Podol'skikh Kursantov, 1, of. 250
Sobolev Petr Aleksandrovich - Engineer, MSU LLC – GEOPHYSICS
Stanilovskaya Julia Viktorovna - Permafrost Infrastructure Interaction Specialist, Total; 101000, Russia, Moscow, Ulanskii Pereulok Street 13
Stepanov Anatolii Anatol'evich - Scientific Associate, Institute of Physical-Technical Problems of the North, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677980, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Oktyabrskaya Street 1
Stepanov Anatolii Viktorovich - Chief Scientific Associate, Institute of Physical-Technical Problems of the North, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677980, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Oktyabrskaya Street 1
Sudakova Maria Sergeevna - Researcher, Institute of the Cryosphere of the Earth, TYUMNTS SB RAS; 625000, Russia, Tyumenskaya oblast', g. Tyumen', ul. Malygina, 86
Surkov Nikolai Vital'evich - Leading Specialist, Environmental Engineer, UCL Institute for Environmental Design and Engineering; The Institute of Environmental Design and Research (JSC IEPI), 119234, Russia, Moscow, Leninskie Gory, 75-g
Surkova Galina Vyacheslavovna - Docent, the department of Meteorology and Climatology, the faculty of Geography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Tappyrova Nadezhda Ivanovna - Leading Engineer, Institute of Physical-Technical Problems of the North, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677980, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Oktyabrskaya Street 1
Terskaya Elena Vyacheslavovna - Scientific Associate, the faculty of Geography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Timofeev Anatolii Viktorovich - Chief Scientific Associate, Institute of Physical-Technical Problems of the North, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677000, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Oktyabrskaya Street 1
Tipenko Gennadii Sergeevich - Leading Scientific Associate, Institute of Geoecology of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 101000, Russia, Moscow, Ulanskii Proezd Street 13, building #2
Tikhonravova Yana Vital'evna - Scientific Associate, Institute of Permafrost Studies named after P. I. Melnikov of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Tkachenko Anna Nikolaevna - Research Fellow at Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninsky Gory, 1, room 2007
Tregubov Oleg Dmitrievich - Leading Scientific Associate, N. A. Shilo North-East Interdisciplinary Scientific Research Institute, Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 689000, Russia, Chukotka Autonomous Okrug, Anadyr, Energetikov Street 5, unit #23
Trishin Andrei Yur'evich - Engineer at Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninsky Gory, 1, room 2010
Fedorov Valerii Mikhailovich - Leading Scientific Associate, the faculty of Geography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University; Laboratory of Geoecology of the North and Laboratory of Latest Sediments and Paleography of Pleistocene
Fakashchuk Nikita Yurievich - Junior Researcher, Institute of the Cryosphere of the Earth, TYUMNTS SB RAS; 625026, Russia, Tyumenskaya oblast', g. Tyumen', ul. Malygina, 86
Filippova Svetlana Nikolaevna - Leading Scientific Associate, S. N. Vinogradsky Institute of Microbiology; Federal Research Center Fundamentals of Biotechnology of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
Frolov Denis Maksimovich - Scientific Associate, the faculty of Geography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1, of. 1904B
Frolova Natal'ya Leonidovna -  
Professor, faculty of Geography, the department of Hydrology of Land, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
 
Khairullin Rustam Rustamovich - Junior Researcher, Institute of the Cryosphere of the Earth, TYUMNTS SB RAS; 625000, Russia, g. Tyumen', ul. Malygina, 86
Khimenkov Aleksandr Nikolaevich - Leading Scientific Associate, the Institute of Geoecology of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 101000, Russia, Moskva oblast', g. Moscow, ul. Ulanskii Proezd, 13, stroenie 2
Khomutov Artem Valerievich - Leading Researcher, Institute of the Cryosphere of the Earth, TYUMNTS SB RAS; 625026, Russia, Tyumenskaya oblast', g. Tyumen', ul. Malygina, 86
Khoroshikh Pavel Pavlovich - Postgraduate student. the department of Psychology and Education, Far Eastern Federal University, School of Arts and Humanities; 690091, Russia, Primoskii krai, g. Vladivostok, ul. Sukhanova, 8
Cherbunina Mariya Yur'evna - Leading Specialist at Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninsky Gory, 1
Chernykh Dmitry Vladimirovich - Chief Scientific Associate, Institute for Water and Environmental Problems of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Chetverova Valentina Aleksandrovna - Engineer, A. P. Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute
Chizhova Julia Nikolaevna - Senior Research Fellow at Moscow State University; 109017, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Staromonetnyi Pereulok, 35, of. 102
Shabanov Pavel - Junior Scientific Associate, Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Shabanova Natalia - Junior Scientific Associate, the faculty of Geography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119991, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Shestakova Anna Andreevna - Postgraduate at the department of meteorology and climatology of Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Shilova Ol'ga Sergeevna - Scientific Associate, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Shikhov Andrey Nikolaevich - Docent, the department of Cartography and Geoinformatics, Perm State University; 15, Bukireva Street, Perm, 614990, Russia
Shmelev Denis Gennadievich - Chief Specialist at Giprotruboprovod, JSC ; 119334, Russia, Moscow, ul. Vavilova, 24, building 1
Shorkunov Ilia Germanovich - Scientific Associate, Institute of Geography of the Russian Academy of Sciences, sector of Geography and Evolution of Soils
Yanchenko Natal'ya Ivanovna - Professor at the National University of Science and Technology ; 664074, Russia, Irkutsk, ul. Lermontova, 83
Other our sites:
Official Website of NOTA BENE / Aurora Group s.r.o.
"History Illustrated" Website