Arctic and Antarctica
12+
Journal Menu
> Issues > Rubrics > About journal > Authors > About the Journal > Requirements for publication > Review procedure > Article retraction > Ethics > Legal information > Editorial Board > Council of Editors
Journals in science databases
About the Journal
MAIN PAGE > Journal "Arctic and Antarctica" > Authors
Authors
Averkina Tatiana Ivanovna - Docent, the department of Engineering and Environmental Geology, the faculty of Geology, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119234, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1, of. 109
Agafonova Svetlana - Research Fellow at Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Alekseev Sergei Vladimirovich - Head of the Laboratory at the Institute of the Earth's Crust of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 664033, Russia, Irkutsk, ul. Lermontova, 128
Alekseeva Liudmila Pavlovna - Senior Research Fellow at the Institute of the Earth's Crust of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 664033, Russia, Irkutsk, ul. Lermontova, 128, office 128
Ananicheva Maria Dmitrievna - Senior Research Fellow at the Institute of Geography of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 119017, Russia, Moscow, ul. Staromonetnyi Pereulok, 29
Antonov Evgeny Viktorovich - Junior Research Fellow at the Institute of Geography of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 119017, Russia, Moscow, ul. Staromonetnyi Pereulok, 29
Baranov Anatolii Nikitich - Professor at Irkutsk National Research Technical University ; 664074, Russia, Irkutsk, ul. Lermontova, 83
Belova Natal'ya Gennadievna - Scientific Associate, the faculty of Geography, Laboratory of Geoecology of the North, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Bludushkina Lyubov' Bakhtiyarovna - Engineer, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, Leninskie Gory Street 1, office #2007
Bol'shev Konstantin Nikolaevich - Senior Scientific Associate, Institute of Physical-Technical Problems of the North, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677000, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Oktyabrskaya Street 1
Brouchkov Anatoli Viktorovich - Head of Department at Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninsky Gory, 1
Budantseva Nadine Arkad'evna - Senior Research Fellow at the Faculty of Geography of Moscow State University; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1, room 2007
Vasil'chuk Alla Constantinovna - Leading Scientific Associate, the faculty of Geography, Laboratory of Geoecology of the North, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Vasil'chuk Jessica Yur'evna - Postgraduate at Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1, room 2007
Vasil'chuk Yurii Kirillovich - Professor at the the Department of Landscape Geochemistry and Soil Geography, Faculty of Geography, Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1, room 2012
Velikotsky Mikhail Alexandrovich - Senior Research Fellow at Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Vlasov Aleksandr Nikolaevich - Director, Institute of Applied Mechanics of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 125 040, Russia, Moscow, Leningradskii Prospekt Street 7
Volkov-Bogorodskii Dmitrii Borisovich - Senior Scientific Associate, Institute of Applied Mechanics of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 125 040, Russia, Moscow, Leningradskii Prospekt Street 7
Garankina Ekaterina Vadimovna - Senior Scientific Associate, the faculty of Geography, the department of Geomorphology and Paleogeography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Goncharov Vitalii Viktorovich - Executive Director, "Association of independent human rights defenders" legal consulting company; 350051, Russia, Krasnodarskii krai, g. Krasnodar, ul. Garazhnaya, 93
Enina Viktoriya Viktorovna - Postgraduate at Orel State University named after I.S. Turgenev ; 302026, Russia, Orel, ul. Komsomol'skaya, 95
Efimov Vasilii Moiseevich - Deputy Director, Institute of Physical-Technical Problems of the North, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677000, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Oktyabrskaya Street 1, office #101
Kovaleva Lyudmila Ivanovna - Director, Krasnodar Branch of the Institute of Globalization Studies; 35007, Russia, Krasnodar, Khimzavodskaya Street 48, office #4
Kozyreva Elena Aleksandrovna - Head of Laboratory at the Institute of the Earth's Crust of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 664033, Russia, Irkutsk, ul. Lermontova, 128
Kotelevets Dmitriy Vladislavovich - Geophysical Technician at the scientific production center "Geoskan"; 129110, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Kravtsova Ol'ga Nikolaevna - Senior Scientific Associate, Institute of Physical-Technical Problems of the North, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677980, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Oktyabrskaya Street 1
Krechetov Pavel Petrovich - Associate Professor at the Department of Landscape Geochemistry and Soil Geography of Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1, office 2007
Krylov Aleksei Andreevich - Assistant at the Department of Meteorology and Climatology of Moscow State University; 119991, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Lekhanova Faina Matveevna - researcher at Research Institute of National Schools of the Sakha (Yakutia) Republic; 67700, Russia, Sakha (Yakutia) Republic, Yakutsk, str. Oktyabrskaya, 22
Litvinskiy Vladimir Anatol'evich - Engineer at the Borisiak Paleontological Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 117647, Russia, Moscow, ul. Profsoyuznaya, 123
Lychagin Mikhail Yur'evich - Associate Professor at Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninsky Gory, room 2007
Maslakov Alexey - Research fellow at the Geographical Faculty of Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Merzlyakov Vladimir Pavlovich - Leading Scientific Associate, Institute of Geoecology of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 101000, Russia, Moscow, Ulanskii Pereulok Street 13, building #2
Popenko Fedor Eliseevich - Director, the department of Scientific Implementing Center “Geotechnology”; 677000, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Vilyuiskii Trakt 5, 1/1
Popovnin Viktor Vladimirovich - Associate Professor at Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninsky Gory, room 1907
Poyarkov Sergei Yur'evich - Academic Secretary, All-Russian Scientific Research Institute of Physical-Technical and Radio Technical Measurements; 350007, Russia, Krasnodar, Khimzavodskaya Street 48, office #4
Proshkina Viktoriya Anatol'evna - PROSHKINA Viktoriya Anatolyevna – Director of School of Culture, Art and Sport, Far-Eastern Federal University;; Far-Eastern Federal University, Sukhanov ulitsa 8, Vladivostok, Primorskiy krai 690950 Russia; v.a.proshkina@mail.ru
Rozhin Igor Ivanovich - Leading Scientific Associate, Institute of Oil and Gas Problems of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677980, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Oktyabrskaya Street 1
Rudenko Ol'ga Vladimirovna - Associate Professor at Orel State University named after I.S. Turgenev ; 302026, Russia, Orel, ul. Komsomol'skaya, 95
Ruzhnikov Vitalii Aleksandrovich - Postgraduate at Irkutsk National Research Technical University  ; 664074, Russia, Irkutsk, ul. Lermontova, 83
Svetlakov Artem Aleksandrovich - Junior Research Fellow at the Institute of the Earth's Crust of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 664033, Russia, Irkutsk, ul. Lermontova, 128
Sergeev Dmitrii Olegovich - Head of the Laboratory of Geocryology, Institute of Geoecology of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 101000, Russia, Moscow, Ulanskii Pereulok Street 13, building #2
Sergievich Aleksandr Aleksandrovich - SERGIEVICH Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Candidate of Biological Sciences, Senior Lecturer, School of Art and Humanities, Vice-Director of Far Eastern Scientific Center of Russian Academy of Science, Far-Eastern Federal University; Far-Eastern Federal University, Sukhanov ulitsa 8, Vladivostok, Primorskiy krai 690950 Russia; sergievich.aa@dvfu.ru  
Skobelev Aleksey Denisovich - Geophysic Engineer at Scientific Production Center "Geoskan"; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Stanilovskaya Julia Viktorovna - Frozen Rocks Specialist, Total SA; 101000, Russia, Moscow, Ulanskii Pereulok Street 13
Stepanov Anatolii Anatol'evich - Scientific Associate, Institute of Physical-Technical Problems of the North, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677980, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Oktyabrskaya Street 1
Stepanov Anatolii Viktorovich - Chief Scientific Associate, Institute of Physical-Technical Problems of the North, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677980, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Oktyabrskaya Street 1
Surkova Galina Vyacheslavovna - Associate Professor at the Department of Meteorology and Climatology of the Faculty of Geography of Moscow State University; 119991, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Tappyrova Nadezhda Ivanovna - Leading Engineer, Institute of Physical-Technical Problems of the North, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677980, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Oktyabrskaya Street 1
Timofeev Anatolii Viktorovich - Chief Scientific Associate, Institute of Physical-Technical Problems of the North, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677000, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Oktyabrskaya Street 1
Tipenko Gennadii Sergeevich - Leading Scientific Associate, Institute of Geoecology of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 101000, Russia, Moscow, Ulanskii Proezd Street 13, building #2
Tkachenko Anna Nikolaevna - Research Fellow at Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninsky Gory, 1, room 2007
Tregubov Oleg Dmitrievich - Leading Scientific Associate, N. A. Shilo North-East Interdisciplinary Scientific Research Institute, Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 689000, Russia, Chukotka Autonomous Okrug, Anadyr, Energetikov Street 5, unit #23
Trishin Andrei Yur'evich - Engineer at Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninsky Gory, 1, room 2010
Khimenkov Aleksandr Nikolaevich - Leading Scientific Associate, the Institute of Geoecology of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 101000, Russia, Moskva oblast', g. Moscow, ul. Ulanskii Proezd, 13, stroenie 2
Khoroshikh Pavel Pavlovich - Far Eastern Federal University, School of Arts and Humanitarian Sciences, Department of Psychology and Education ; 690091, Russia, Primoskii krai, g. Vladivostok, ul. Sukhanova, 8
Cherbunina Mariya Yur'evna - Leading Specialist at Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninsky Gory, 1
Chizhova Julia Nikolaevna - Senior Scientific Associate, Institute of Geology of Ore Deposits, Petrography, Mineralogy, and Geochemistry of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Shestakova Anna Andreevna - Postgraduate at the department of meteorology and climatology of Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Shmelev Denis Gennadievich - Chief Specialist at Giprotruboprovod, JSC ; 119334, Russia, Moscow, ul. Vavilova, 24, building 1
Shorkunov Il'ya Germanovich - Junior Research Fellow at the Department of Geography and Soil Evolution of the Institute of Geography of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 119017, Russia, Moscow, per. Staromonetnyi, 29, of. 58
Yanchenko Natal'ya Ivanovna - Professor at the National University of Science and Technology ; 664074, Russia, Irkutsk, ul. Lermontova, 83
Other our sites:
Official Website of NOTA BENE / Aurora Group s.r.o.
"History Illustrated" Website